Follow Fellew Fallaw

FB Followers

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

The Semester Break Movies!!!!!!!

as usual... when elnur is cuti... he wants a movie.. yay!!!!! so i want to to list down all movie that coming to cinema this november and disember.... and actually i just doing you guys a favor for what movie u wanna watch this break... yeah!!!! you're welcome...

so the first movie that i watch during this break is Harry Potter...

Harry potter and The Deathly Hollow Part 1

this movie has release last week... and most of people who dont like any long movie... will find it boring because it a little bit slow at the middle. but boring part still lead to a greater part in the Harry Potter: the deathly Hollow part 2... but to all the die-hard-fan this movie is better because they got alot of time to show what exactly happen in the book. and i like the twilight part...huhuhu

The Next Three Day 25 November 2010

Cast: Russell Crowe, Olivia Wilde, Liam Neeson, Elizabeth Banks.

i dont know exactly how to put this movie... but they got 3 of my fav actor which is Liam Neeson, Russel Crowe and Elizabeth Banks

Due Date 2 December 2010

Cast: Robert Downey, Jr., Zach Galifianakis, Jamie Foxx, Michelle Monaghan.

huhuhu... this gonna be a realy funny comedy movie if u ever watch the trailer... the movie is from the director of hangover,, the best comedy movie last year... and seriously i like all the actor in the movie especially the Zach Galifinakis... he is totally awesome guy...

Faster 2 December 2010

Cast: Billy Bob Thornton, Dwayne Johnson, Maggie Grace, Moon Bloodgood.

the latest Dwayne Jhonson Movie is really weird which is the Other Guys... where he jump from a tall building with Samuel L Jackson and Shout "Aim for the bush!!!" but there really no bush and they both died... damn!!!! so this must be a great action movie....

Social Network 2 December 2010

Cast: Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Malese Jow, Rashida Jones.

actually a already download this movie because its already show this movie in US but i'm not watch it yet. so this movie is about the founder of FB which is a billionaire jew that happen to be the youngest billionaire. so this movie is about how facebook been made. and the life of the founder.. azam said that this movie is an award movie material... so this is a really good movie despite the fact that he is jew...huhuhu just kidding..

The Chronicle of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
2 December 2010 (3D) & 9 December 2010

Cast: Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, Ben Barnes, Eddie Izzard, Liam Neeson, Will Poulter.

this is another series of Narnia which i had promise to my sister that i will take her see that movie... and its really weird that the release that is different between the 3d and non 3d...

Fair Game 16 December 2010

Cast: Naomi Watts, Sean Penn, Ty Burrell.

i really don't wanna watch this movie at cinema... but i really3 looking forward to watch this movie because it got a scene in Malaysia.... it is the movie about some conspiracy and terrorist. and i really hope that it show a good thing about Malaysia not some terrorist shit thing.

Tron Legacy 16 December 2010

Cast: Garrett Hedlund, Jeff Bridges, Michael Sheen, Olivia Wilde.

yes!!!!!! i want to watch this movie on 3D. the trailer really awesome and all the CGI and the cars, motorcycle and any other vehicle is fucking cool!!!!!! damn!!!! i keep watching the traileron and on and on.... damn!!!! oh and this movie is the remake of the tron movie before... i really need to download the previous one...huhuhu

Gulliver's Travels 23 December 2010

Cast: Jack Black, Jason Segel, Emily Blunt, Amanda Peet.

if you like comedy movie you must know Jack Black!!!!! whay all the funny guys must be jew.( no offend k jew, if u guys happen to reed my blog) all Jack Black movie is awesome... this is not the Gulliver;s travels that we reed in the book... this is the funnier one.... it have the same plot i think but i dont know... just watch it k....

thats all i can list today... actually i want to continue for january movie... because there are really some great movie also.. and i really apologize for using to much 'really' word in this post...huuhuhu k au revoir!!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...



coretan (43) favorite (30) boring (23) movie (20) interest (18) pict (14) video (14) kenangan (10) poem (6) chord (4) business (3) ElnurEnterprise (2) download (2) tag (2) JomNgandung (1) bahasa malaysia (1) english (1) fiverr (1) graphic design (1) malay (1) melayu (1) review (1) translation (1)